Fine Art, Wine & Music Festival
Saturday, September 30 from 10-7
Sunday, October 1 from 11-5
Sept. 30 -Oct. 1, 2017
Historic Guthrie, OK
GUTHRIE ESCAPE! 2017
Fine Art, Fine Wine, Fine Music, Fine Food
Guthrie Art Escape:   Phone: 405-260-2345  or  405-282-7778    Fax: 405-282-7781  Email:  guthrieescape@ymail.com
Live Art Demonstrations by The Guthrie Art Center and Children’s Interactive Art Area
COME JOIN US FOR A WEEKEND OF THE ARTS IN GUTHRIE
OKLAHOMA'S LANDMARK HISTORIC DISTRICT
Stroll among the artists, taste fine wines from featured wineries, listen to live music at the two
bandstands, watch artists demonstrations, take your children to the Children's Art Experience
and enjoy tasty festival foods!            
It's historic Guthrie at it's best. Don't miss this fabulous festival of the arts.
2016 Art, Wine, Food and Entertainment
Juried Fine Art by Featured Artists...2017 TBA
Kathy Butry - Drawing, Graphics
Roseann Errigo - Photography
Kris Fairchild - Acrylic
Vernon Hatley - Photography
Jerron Johnston - Oil
Kelly Killough - Drawing, Caricatures
Billy Krug - Glass, Jewelry
Stephanie Larsen - Clay, Sculpture, Jewelry
John Little - Wood Carving
Lynn Manning - Metal
Mikayla Mattingly - Drawing, Graphics
Connie Rish - Oil, Acrylic
Jane Roulston - Jewelry
Mary Silas - Acrylic, Mixed Media
Robert Smartt - Photography
Kent Tarver - Photography
Michele Urmie - Jewelry, Mixed Media
Jennifer Whitfield - Clay, Acrylic, Drawing
Cecelia Yoder - Jewelllry
Steve Zimmerman - Photography

2016 Wine Tastings From Seven Featured Wineries 2017 TBA
Legends Vineyard & Winery, Plain View Winery,  Tidewater Winery,
Vernost Wine Co., Wakefield Wine Company, Wildhorse Canyon Farms
and Woods and Waters Winery.

Great Musicians on Two Bandstands... See bandstand schedule.

Fabulous Food Trucks...2017 TBA


Live Art Demonstrations

Children's Interactive Art Area  
2016 BANDSTAND SCHEDULE
2017 TBA
SATURDAY, OCTOBER 1

WEST STAGE
12:00              MONTANA SULLIVAN
1:00                RY DALEE & EVANGELINE
2:00                BROKE BROTHERS
3:00                MARIACHI LOPEZ
4:00                GOOD COMPANY
5:00                RICK TOOPS
6:00                TOM LIENKE

EAST STAGE
11:30              MADISON KEATHLEY
12:30              RENEE LAPPIN
1:30                REBECCA J. BROCK
2:30                MADISON MCCOY
3:30                JANINE HANDLER
4:30                TERRY FANCHER        
5:30                JESSE COHEN
6:30                HEAVEN EARTH & FRIENDS



SUNDAY OCTOBER 2

WEST STAGE
12:00              KEL MILLER & FRIENDS
1:00                JOHN THE FRANKLIN
2:00                OKLAHOMA UPRISING
3:00                EDGAR CRUZ & MARCO TELLO
4:00                HIDEOUTS

EAST STAGE
12:30              CUTTER ELLIOTT
1:30                BRENDA & FRED IMEL
2:30                MATT COWELL
3:30                WELCOME LITTLE STRANGER
4:30                BILL MERICKEL